You are here: HomePlacementPlacement Records

Placement Records

Student Placed in 2014-15
     
Sr. No. Company Name Name of Selected /Short Listed Students
1 JSL Lifestyle Limited 2014 batch Satwinder
    Mohit Kumar
     
     
2 Syntel 2014 batch Aakash Deep Bansal
    Ajay Kumar
    Meeshu
    Sandeep Kumar
    Dipti Gupta
    Abhishek Mittal
     
3 Hitech Enviro Engineers & Consultants Pvt Ltd. 2015 batch Dheeraj Verma
    Divya 
    Nishyant Gupta 
     
4 Accenture 2014 batch Ajay Kumar 
    Avi Duneja
    Shalu Wasan
    Shivam Gupta
    Jatin Mahidrata
    Alka Sharma
    Abhishek Mittal
    Shail Khurana
    Bhawana
    Garima Bhatia
    Prerna Sharma
    Mohit Chawla
    Surbhi
    Naina
    Tanvi Jain
     
5 Rawal Comm Sevices , Noida 2015 batch Gautam Bhutani
  Campus drive date 4/11/2014  
6 Daffodil, Hisar 2015 batch Deepak kumar
  Campus drive date 8/11/2014 Rachna kadian
    Nisha Ahlawat (In Waiting)
    Jyoti Dhankhar (In Waiting)
    Manvi Bhatia     (In Waiting)
    Pulkit Kochar     (In Waiting)
     
7 SAMUNTRA INSTIUTE of Maritime studies 2015 batch Amit kumar
  Campus drive date 11/11/2014 parveen Dagar
    Harsh
    Yugal Mittal
    Mayank
    Anil
    Rahul Malik
    Sanjay
    Deeoak Sharma
    Vikas Dangi
    Nikit Singal
    Badal
    Vivek Munshi
    Happy
    Neeraj Barak
     
8 SCOPE TELECOM, Chandigarh 2015 batch Ankush Mehta
  Campus drive date 12/11/2014 Nishant Kumar
    Kapil
    Chirag Bhusary
    Ankush Mehta
    Gaurav Kumar
    Divya
    Naveen
    Dheeraj Verma
    Nitin
    Vikas
    Ankit Kumar
    Rahul Verma
     
9 MICROELECTRONICS Automation Rohtak 2015 batch Mayank bhankar
  Campus drive date 13/11/2014 Gaurav Kumar Bansal
    Yashika Dhingra
    Partigya
    Vivek (In Waiting)
    Rahul (In Waiting)
     
10 L & T Infotech, Pune 2015 batch Deepak Chauhan
     
     
11 Optimus Solution (Students Shortlisted through AMCAT) 2015 batch  
    Jatin Chawla
    Neeraj Kumar Munjal
    Vaishali Thareja
    Shruti Garg
    Vaishali Chawla
    Swati Talwar
    Monika Yadav
    Charu Gupta
    Puneet Soni
    Kundan Mishra
    Rachna Kadian
    Neha Mittal
    Urvashi Sharma
    Shubham Vishen
    Srishti Arora
    Mukul Kochar
    Renu Yadav
    Priya Anand
    Naman Jain
    Sukul Amrit
    Deepak Kumar
     
12 Mphasis shortlisted Students through AMCAT 2015 batch  
    Jatin Chawla
    Shubham Aneja
    Nitin
    Jyoti Dhankhar
    Shruti Garg
    Sakshi Bhutani
    Charu Gupta
    Harleen kaur
    Shubham Aneja
    Alisha Gupta
    Abhishek Kadian
    Naman Jain
    Megha Kalra
    Pinky Dhaka
    Deepak Kumar
     
13 AON HEWITT Mukul 
    Charu
    Trilochan Chand
    Alisha gupta( cse)
    Himanshi Arora (cse)
    swati talwara(cse)
    Vaishali dhankar(cse)
14 Hexaware Technology Ankita
15 Indian Army  
    khushwant Ranjan
    Vishal Chaudhary
    Rohit Balhara
    kartik Gahlan
    Rahul
    Akshay verma
    Pankaj Kumar Ahlawat
    Ashwani kaushik
    sunny goel
    umesh sharma
    shivam vats
    Mohit khatri
     
16 DMRC outsairced  
    Aman Taneja
17 Q3 Technologies  
    Garima malik
18 XL Dynamics(Mumbai)  
    Kunal (CSE)
19 13 indya Technologies  
    Nitin
20 linch pin Ms Sumegha
21 Omnie Solutions(Students Shortlisted through AMCAT 2015 batch)  
    Sonia .
    Gaurav Malik (1174440391)
    Renu Yadav(189/cs/11)
    Akhil Sehgal
    Nitin .
    Jitesh Kumar Sharma(146/cs/11)
    Vishal .
    Shweta Mehta
    Rahul Sachdeva(187/cs/11)
    Gautam Bhutani(1174440461)
    Nikhil Chugh(467/EC/11)
    Ankit Narang
    Lakshay Vohra
22 CEBS(Students Shortlisted through AMCAT 2015 batch)  
    Swati Ahlawat(MCA)
    Lovish Girdhar(MCA)
    Priyanka Arora(MCA)
    Pawan Kumar Bansal(MCA)
     
23 OSSCube Solutions(Students Shortlisted through AMCAT 2014,2015 batch)  
    Jatin Chawla
    Shubham Aneja
    Vaishali Thareja(219/CS/11)
    Pulkit Kochar
    Jyoti Dhankhar
    Shruti Garg(3343125)
    Vaishali Chawla(218/CSE/2011)
    Sakshi Bhutani
    Monika Yadav(157/CS/11)
    Charu Gupta(120/cse/2011)
    Rachna Kadian(184/CS/11)
    Harleen Kaur .
    Shubham Vishen(204/CS/11)
    Alisha Gupta
    Vishal .
    Renu Yadav(189/cs/11)
    Deepak Kumar(8566622)
    Himanshu
    Shivani Girdhar
    Neeraj Kumar Munjal(1174440432)
    Himanshi .
    Kunal Chachra
    Nidhi .
    Swati Talwar(212/cs/11)
    Lakshay Vohra
    Baljeet Singh
    Puneet Soni(183/CSE/2011)
    Kundan Mishra(1174440237)
    Urvashi Sharma
    Gunjan Ahuja
    Mukul Kochar(1174440435)
    Gaurav Makkar(1174440392)
    Jatin Malik
    Abhishek Kadian
    Akhil Nagpal
    Naman Jain(160/CS/11)
    Megha Kalra
    Sukul Amrit(209/CS/11)